Difference between revisions of "Supported devices"
From SI-Droid Wiki
(→Devices that are working) |
(→Devices that are working) |
||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|*1 | |*1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Lenovo | + | |Lenovo IdeaTab A10-70 (A7600-F) |
|? | |? | ||
|*1 | |*1 | ||
Revision as of 21:06, 3 November 2015
If you have tested the app on a device that is not listed below, please report to me if it is working or not for you so I can update this table. Mail me at johan@jacobssons.eu.
Devices that are working
| Device Model | Android version | Comments |
|---|---|---|
| LG G2 | 5.0.2 | |
| Google Nexus 7 2012/2013 | 5.x | |
| Sony Ericsson Xperia V (LT25i) | 4.3 | |
| Sony Ericsson Xperia Ray (ST18i) | 4.0.4 | The app is not optimized for such a small screen |
| Sony Ericsson Xperia Sola (MT27i) | 4.0.4 | |
| Sony Xperia Z3 Compact (D5803) | 5.1.1 | |
| Samsung Galaxy S4+ (GT-i9506) | 5.0.1 | |
| LG G3 | ? | *1 |
| Samsung Galaxy S3 | ? | *1 |
| Samsung Galaxy S4 | ? | *1 |
| Samsung Galaxy S5 | ? | *1 |
| Samsung Galaxy Tab3 8.0 | ? | *1 |
| Sony Xperia Z3 (D6603) | ? | *1 |
| Sony Ericsson Xperia Z1 (C6903) | ? | *1 |
| Lenovo IdeaTab A10-70 (A7600-F) | ? | *1 |
*1 - I have no direct reports that SI-Droid Event is working on this device but the paid app is installed on 3 or more devices of this model. I am taking that as indication of successfully running the app.
Devices known NOT to work
| Device Model | Android version | Comments |
|---|---|---|
| Sony Ericsson Xperia Z1 Compact (D5503) | 5.1.1 | SI-master beeps but the phone does not detect that the master is attached |
| Sony Ericsson Xperia ZR (C5503) | ? | Reported not to work |